Race Calendar

Calendar for 2016/2017 Season

http://www.mec.ca/?utm_medium=partnership&utm_source=grantee
The 2017 NCD Race Series includes the following events this season:

 Date   Event         LocationFormatRegistration
 Jan 15 Kanata Nordic Pretzel SprintsWesley Clover Parks Sprint Skate Register
 Jan 21-22 Coupe Skinouk
Gatineau (Skinouk, Le Relais)

 Classic Int  / Skate mass Register
 Jan 28 Silver SpoonDRXC  Deep River Classic Register by Jan 25
 Feb 3-5
 Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Championships

Nakkertok South
 Classic int / Classic int / Skate mass

 Register by Jan 25
 Fev 25
 Nakkertok Juniors ("Cookie Race")
 Nakkertok South Skate 
 Fev 26 Chelsea Super Sprint Jeunesse TBA Sprint Skate 
 Mar. 5 Thea's Race Nakkertok South Classic team sprint 



If you don't see your event here...or if there's something wrong... please email the info to doug@ranahan.ca

Local, Regional and National Events

Date Event Location Format  Start Date End Date
October 21-24 Frozen Thunder Canmore Nordic Centre  TBC Sprint cl & Dist Free 21-Oct-16 24-Oct-16
December 3-4 ST Noram Bozeman MT TBC 10-15 cl/ 10-15 pousuit 03-Dec-16 04-Dec-16
December 10-11 NorAm ­St-SLSC Vernon, TBC   10-Dec-16 11-Dec-16
Décember 17-18 Noram/ST-TBC TBC   17-Dec-16 18-Dec-16
17-Dec-16 Nakkertok Invitational Nakkertok South   17-Dec-16 17-Dec-16
26-Dec-16 Boxing Day Burnoff Nakkertok South Skate 26-Dec-16  
Dec 28-30 OCUP #1 Lappe    28-Dec-16 30-Dec-16
Jan 4-8 NorAm WJr/U23 Trials  UTAh - TBC sp cl/ 5-10/10-15 Free/ Skiathlon 04-Jan-17 08-Jan-17
Janvier 7-10 Us Nationals  Soldier Hollow UT   07-Jan-17 10-Jan-17
14-15 janvier  Coupe Québec #1 Québec Sprint SK, moyenne distance CL 14-Jan-17 15-Jan-17
Jan 14-15 OCUP #2 Highlands Nordic   14-Jan-17 15-Jan-17
15-Jan-17 Kanata Nordic Pretzel Sprints Wesley Clover Parks Sprint Skate 15-Jan-17 15-Jan-17
Jan 21-22 Coupe Skinouk  Gatineau (Skinouk, Le Relais) Classic Int  / Skate mass 21-Jan-17 22-Jan-17
28-Jan-17 Silver Spoon DRXC (Deep River), ON Classic 28-Jan-17  
29-Jan-17 Opeongo Nordic Classic Loppet Killaloe, Eganville Classic 29-Jan-17  
30 janv au 5 fev WJ/U23 Soldier Hollow UT sp cl/ 5-10/10-15 Free/ Skiathlon 30-Jan-17 05-Feb-17
Feb 3-5 Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Championships Nakkertok Nordic Cantley Classic int / Classic int / Skate mass 03-Feb-17 05-Feb-17
Fev 11-12 Coupe Québec #3  Orford Longue distance SK, moyenne distance CL (dép. masse) 11-Feb-17 12-Feb-17
Feb 11-12 Canadian Ski Marathon Montebello, QC Classic 11-Feb-17 12-Feb-17
Feb. 12    Tay Valley LoppetTay Valley 12-Feb-17 
Feb. 12Triangle Cross Country LoppetBrockville, ON Classic 12-Feb-17 
Fev 18-20 Noram Midget St-Gabriel de Brandon-Club Défi   18-Feb-17 20-Feb-17
Fev 18-19 Gatineau loppet Gatineau Classic/Skate 18-Feb-17 19-Feb-17
Feb 18-20 OCUP #4 Temiskaming   18-Feb-17 20-Feb-17
Feb 24-26 OUA Championships TBD Classic/Skate 24-Feb-17 26-Feb-17
Feb. 25 Nakkertok Juniors ("Cookie Race") Nakkertok South Skate 25-Feb-17 25-Feb-17
Fev 25-26-27 Jeux du Québec Alma   25-Feb-17 27-Feb-17
Fev 26 Chelsea Super Sprint Jeunesse TBD Sprint Skate 26-Feb-17  
Feb. 26 Hans Weber Nakkerloppet Nakkertok North to South Classic 26-Feb-17 26-Feb-17
Feb 28 - Mar 1 OFSAA TBD Skate 28-Feb-17 01-Mar-17
March 4-5 Ontario Midget Championships  Kawartha Nordic Classic/Skate 04-Mar-17 05-Mar-17
Mar. 5 Thea's Race Nakkertok North Classic team sprint 05-Mar-17 05-Mar-17
11-12 mars Coupe Québec #4 Morin-Heights Sprint CL, courte distance SK dép masse 11-Mar-17 12-Mar-17
18-25 mars 2017 Haywood Ski Nationals Canmore   18-Mar-17 25-Mar-17
Avril 1-2 Coupe Québec #5 Rimouski-Ste-Blandine Un bon départ de masse, montée 01-Apr-17 02-Apr-17



Ċ
NCD HPC-Rep,
Nov 20, 2016, 11:19 AM
Comments